Youth Sports Oct. 20, 2021: Golf, soccer, volleyball, flag football and more

[ad_1]

BOWLING

River City Lanes

JUNIORS

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Donny Shaw 300, Eric Campbell 204.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Donny Shaw 669, Colin Borgaro 494.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Mackenzie Couch 183, Addison Mueller 178.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Addison Mueller 490, Katie Dewey 486.

PREPS

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Christopher Smith 151, Derek Davison 133.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Christopher Smith 394, Derek Davison 340.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Dixie Conrow 128, Rylee Kaup 122.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Deryn Allen 341, Rylee Kaup 319.

BANTAMS/PEEWEES

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Cedar Johnson 105, 71.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Cedar Johnson 176, Rylea Smith 125.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Coco Borgelt 80, Kya Couch 69.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Coco Borgelt 145, Kya Couch 131.

Sunset Bowling Lanes

Week 4

Bantams

High Scratch Game Boys: Chevy Testa – 48, Luke Barkl – 31

High Scratch Game Girls: Tori Graff – 43, Hazel Goss – 34, Scarlett Goss – 22

Preps

High Scratch Game Boys: Hunter McComb – 133, Karson Howell – 104, Finley Minor – 75

High Scratch Game Girls: Rosy Gallegos – 168, Chloe McCliggott – 104, Stella Minor – 61

Juniors

High Scratch Game Boys: Caleb Kearl – 239, Tyler Schoen – 226, Tyler Clarke – 215

High Scratch Game Girls: Bayli Lindeke – 191, Daphnee Hammond – 186, Ruby Goodknight – 145

Other 200 Games: Caleb Kearl – 216

Week 5

Bantams

High Scratch Game Boys: Luke Barkl – 22

High Scratch Game Girls: Lucy Goss – 49, Hazel Goss – 47, Tori Graff – 35

Preps:

High Scratch Game Boys : Karson Howell – 98, Finley Minor – 79

High Scratch Game Girls: Rosy Gallegos – 113, Chloe McCliggott – 97, Stella Minor – 60

Juniors:

High Scratch Game Boys: Caleb Kearl – 252, Gezus LaSarte – 219, Tyler Clarke – 213

High Scratch Game Girls: Bayli Lindeke – 194, Daphnee Hammond – 180, Quin Graff – 180

Other 200 Games: Zaiden Hunter – 200, Caleb Kearl – 200, Josh Loper – 200

600+ Series: Caleb Kearl – 619

HAYDEN RECREATION AND COMMUNITY EVENTS

Flag football

Oct. 16

K-1st

Armstrong Insurance: Zane Armstrong- 1pt PAT; Carter Birdsall- touchdown; Forrest Carson- touchdown; Caden Bennett- touchdown, 2pt PAT

Bailey Media: No stats available

Dickinson Insurance: Sullivan Green- touchdown; Griffin Moore- tackle; Cooper Stotz- 1pt PAT, 4 tackles; Archer Underdahl- tackle; Blake Shikei- touchdown, 5 tackles

2nd-4th

DEI Inc: Bronson Bligh- tackle; Danny Mokena- 2 tackles; Bodee Olmsted- 2 tackles; Ace Rhoads- interception, 2 tackles

Dickinson Insurance: Fenix Field- 2 touchdowns; Hayden Graisy- touchdown, reception, interception, 2 tackles; Wyatt James- 2 tackles; Kade Robbins- 2 tackles; Garrett Sampsel- reception; Levi Tebbe- 4 tackles; Brandon Williiams- tackle

Elite Physical Therapy: Easton Bateman- touchdown, 2 tackles; Cason Bishop- touchdown, 1pt PAT, receotion, tackle, long run; Mason Brodin- 3 tackles; Gavin Johnson- 2 tackles; Isaac Mendoza- tackle; Emmett Starkey- reception, tackle; Ryder Washburn- tackle

Kootenai Law Group: Cody Burrill- tackle; Sam Green- 2 tackles; Jayce Johnston- 1pt PAT, reception; Kashton Pintler- 5 tackles; Drew Siegford- 2 tackles; Brooks Wearne- touchdown, tackle, long run; Brock Caufield- 2 tackles

Soccer

Week 6

Mini-Kickers (3-4 year-olds)

Back 40 Real Estate: Maddox Wolfinger- 1 goal

Designer Homes: Krew Steenstra- 2 goals

Dr. Dance Dentistry for Kids: Luca Clark- 1 goal; Iralia Davies- 1 goal; Henry Mandel- 3 goals

Eye Guys Optical: Nicksen Hubof- 2 goals

Fred’s Plumbing: Mason Anderson-6 goals

Hayden Vision Source: Peter Amador- 2 goals; Ryker Bertek- 1 goal; Bowen Flamm- 1 goal; Eleanor Moore- 3 goals

Inline Tax: Peyton Adams-1 goal; Arcturus Byrum- 1 goal

Jan Jesberger Insurance: Lock Harness- 2 goals; Ryatt Maestas- 3 goals; Cameron Nelson- 2 goals

Lakeside Pediatrics: Eli Irwin- 1 goal

Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Magnus Miller- 1 goal; Holly Moore- 1 goal; Jett Tanner- 3 goals

McDonald’s: Cyrus Cascarina- 1 goal; Braxtyn Fox- 2 goals

RMM Consulting: Jackson Booker- 3 goals; Isaiah Vatterrodt- 8 goals

Super 1 Foods: Nora Burt- 2 goals; Theo Galvin- 3 goals; William Higgins- 2 goals; Grey Leggat- 1 goal

Tactical Detail: No stats available

Viking Construction: Charlotte Agostinelli- 1 goal; Ryder Stringham- 2 goals; Aston Wilson- 2 goals; Axel Zbinden- 3 goals

Wake Media: No stats available

Micro-Kickers (5-6 year-olds)

Coeur d’Alene Painting Group: Hayden Bemis- 3 goals; Declan Cleave- 1 goal; Boss Gustafson- 3 goals

Dr. Dance Dentistry for Kids: Allora Cooper- 1 goal; Alexander Dahm- 1 goal

Eye Guys Optical: Landon Skiles- 5 goals

Fred’s Plumbing: Eli Hocking- 1 goal; Maddox Hoy- 2 goals; Hudson Weaver- 4 goals; Kinlee Wilson- 1 goal

Hayden Cars: No stats available

Hayden Vision Source: Jeremy Bott- 3 goals; Catalina Conces- 2 goals; Logan Fazio- 1 goal; Wyatt Heaney- 1 goal; Eric Newell- 1 goal

Idaho Forest Group: Luke Johnson- 2 goals; Finley Mandel- 1 goal

Lakeside Oral Surgery: Harvey Granier- 2 goals; Finley Matheson- 1 goal; Levi Rogge- 1 goal; Kaden Sneck- 1 goal

Lakeside Pediatrics: Brekken Appolt- 1 goal; Charlie Salie- 1 goal

Laserbugs: Melody Trout- 2 goals

Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Liam Green- 4 goals; Colin Happeny- 1 goal; Kyan Pintler- 2 goals; Carter Wuest- 1 goal

Master’s Fence Company & Custom Iron Works: Jayce Beck- 1 goal; Kyla Camarata- 2 goals; Cooper Corbeil- 3 goals; Luke Hlebichuk- 6 goals

RMM Consulting: Nolan Busch- 1 goal

Selkirk Construction: Carter Glindeman- 2 goals; Allison Legg- 1 goal

Super 1 Foods: Easton Karlgaard- 1 goal

Viking Construction: Alexander Boggess- 1 goal; Sydney Dunlap- 3 goals; Peyton Nelson- 3 goals

U8 Coed

Belle’s Brunch House: Harmonie Jo Michael- 1 goal

Chomper Cafe: Emery McKee- 2 goals; Felicity Miller- 2 goals

Fred’s Plumbing: Carter Mitchell- 4 goals

Hawkeyes: No stats available

Hayden Vision Source: Blair Burk- 1 goal; Oliver Clark- 1 goal

Lancaster Market: Carson Busch- 2 goals; Theodore Morrow- 1 goal

Saturday Night Inc: Ben Harris- 1 goal; Zeke Reisman- 1 goal

Squeaky’s Car Wash: Mailee Larocco- 1 goal

U10 Coed

Lakeside Oral Surgery: Julianna Bonazzi- 1 goal; Owen Harrison- 1 goal; Dillon Matheson- 3 goals; Teagan VonLind- 1 goal

Lakeside Pediatrics: No stats available

McDonald’s: Liam Micke- 1 goal

Meine Insurance: No stats available

Miller Metge Design Group: Ethan MacPherson- 2 goals; Rusty Moorman- 1 goal

Squeaky’s Car Wash: Sorel Vedel- 2 goals

Super 1 Foods: Kashton Pintler- 2 goals

U12 Coed

Andy’s Heating & Cooling: Sebastian Guitron- 1 goal; Clint Harwood- 1 goal

Call Before you Dig-811: Owen Chapin- 3 goals; Keeten Icardo- 2 goals; Noah MacPherson- 2 goals;

Stage 1776: Justin Busby- 2 goals; Charley Charlebois- 1 goal; Eva Schuler- 1 goal

Zip’s Drive-In: Ava Wickens- 5 goals

RATHDRUM PARKS AND RECREATION

Soccer

U4 (3 & 4 yr. old Soccer)

Auction Depot & Freije Home Design

Ridge South (2), Kolt Warren (7), Hunter Wilson (1); Waylon Chappell (1), Bentley Freije (1), Owen Sonderman (1)

Idaho Forest Group & TDS (Blue)

Bria Scott (3), Gabriel Savage (6);

TDS (White) & Avenue West Real Estate

Brantley Saeger (6), Thatcher Quinonez (2); Everson Warren (1)

Rathdrum Lions Club & Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry

Lillyana Benson (3), Aliyah Friese (3), Andrew Wessling (2); Sawyer Bowers (7)

U6 (5 & 6 yr. old Soccer)

PNW Drywall & Edward Jones-Debbie Holmes

Elissa Weaver (1), Guster Stevens (1), Max Fletcher (1); Jaiden Encinas (1)

ExBabylon IT Solutions & Quality Maids

Avery Harte (1); Ryker Moos (8), Kolby Daniels (3)

Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry & Patriots

Jordy Lang (1), Keegan Martin (1), Kash Martin (1); Ryker Haisten (2)

Mihara Law & Auction Depot

Parker Jenkins (9); Adelynn Baker (1)

Rathdrum Parks and Recreation & Rathdrum Lions Club

Kyland Eastin (11); Wyatt Drake (1)

U8 (7 & 8 yr. old Soccer)

Rathdrum Parks and Recreation & Mihara Law

Jackson Holfeltz (1); Ella Weaver (1), Parker Singer (1)

U10 (9 & 10 yr. old Soccer)

Wildgrain Woodworking & Mihara Law

Viktor Warax (1), Landon Strong (2), Aubrey Higgins (2);

U12 (11 & 12 yr. old Soccer)

TDS Telecom & HM Photography

Rylan Meckle (1), Aiden Hunt (1), Peyton Davis (1), Alexander Kelly (1)

POST FALLS PARKS AND RECREATION

Flag football

Oct. 16

1st & 2nd Grade Division

Bobby Combs RV Centers: Hunter Cook 1 touchdown, 2 rush attempts, 4 deflags, 1 sack; Charlotte Letus 1 rush attempt; Easton McComas 1 touchdown, 1 interception, 2 deflags, 1 sack; Sutton McComas 1 one-point conversion, 1 reception, 1 interception; Everly Reed 2 rush attempts, 2 deflags; Keller Reed 1 touchdown, 1 reception, 1 rush attempt, 1 sack; Lucas West 1 rush attempt, 1 deflag; James Whitney 2 touchdowns, 1 reception, 2 rush attempts

Cannon Hill Industries, Inc.: Mason Denison 3 deflags; Hudson Gibbs 1 deflag; Rylan Harsch 1 deflag; Parker Nelson 1 deflag; Brooks Wilson 1 deflag

H&R Block: Lincoln Baier 2 touchdowns, 1 reception, 5 rush attempts, 3 deflags; Oliver Douglas 1 two-point conversion, 1 rush attempt; Bray Madison 1 two-point conversion; 2 rush attempts, 2 deflags; Jace Moser 1 touchdown, 5 rush attempts, 1 safety, 6 deflags; Rocko Thompson 1 rush attempt; Kyron Wayt 1 rush attempt

7Day Dental Smiles: Cameron Carver 1 touchdown, 5 deflags, 1 sack; Aidan Miracle 1 deflag; Jackson Ownbey 1 deflag; Jackson Peterson 1 deglag; Brayden Swearingen 1 deglag; Beau Zinn 2 touchdowns, 4 deglags

3rd & 4th Grade Division

Hagadone Directories: Gunner Brown 1 reception, 2 interceptions, 5 deflags; Brennan Burton 1 reception, 2 rush attempts, 2 deflags; Jace Cornett 2 touchdowns, 5 rush attempts, 1 interception, 1 deflag; Baylor Gibbs 3 deflags; Fisher Hite 1 rush attempt; Tyson Phillips 1 deflag, 1 sack; Teagon Watts 3 rush attempts

Stateline Speedway: Brayden Hixson 1 touchdown, 3 receptions, 1 rush attempt, 1 deflag; Scout Peterson 2 touchdowns, 1 reception; Malikai Pluff 1 reception, 3 rush attempts; Nicolas Roberts 1 receptions, 1 deflag; Bennett Schrader 1 deflag; Logan Strasser 3 deflags

5th & 6th Grade Division

Seright’s Ace Hardware: Aaron Aparicio 6 rush attempts, 1 sack; Hunter Beghtel 5 rush attempts; Jackson Holley 2 touchdowns, 1 interception, 1 deflag; Camden Holloway 1 rush attempt; Elijah Van Reenan 2 deflags; Brayden Williams 1 safety, 2 deflags; Nate Williams 1 interception, 5 deflags

Mountain America Credit Union: Mira Erickson 1 touchdown, Kegan Strange 1 touchdown, 1 interception; Joseph Torr 1 touchdown, Tucker Wilson 1 two-point conversion

Soccer

Oct. 16

Micro 5s

9 Stateline Speedway – Goals: Landyn Alexander 5, Reed Marine 4

1 The Love Factor, Inc. – Goals: Kallum Strawn 1

1 Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry – Goals: Ava Starkey, 1

5 Silver Ridge Construction – Goals: Braiden Beck 2, Elijah Deruelle 1, Owen Mickles 2

5 Ruen Yeagar – Goals: Ketch Allen 4, Lyra Rosario-Rhoads 1

3 7 Day Dental Smiles – Goals: Waylon Beach 2, Cash Moore 1

5 Paul Bunyan – Goals: Joshua De Los Santos 3, Emma Kinservik 1, Peyton Schock 1

6 Post Falls Auto Auction – Goals: Cian Andrus 1, Jameson Biddle 1, Adaline Guirola 4

Mini 6s

2 Paul Bunyan – Goals: Link Warren 1, Ava’Rae White 1

7 Post Falls Auto Auction – Goals: Anabella Bazan 1, Nash Jones 1, Hannah Ortiz 1, Ayden Schertz 2, Leo Symons 1, Brock Teal 1

1 Ruen Yeager – Goals: Kyson Davis 1

7 7 Day Dental Smiles – Goals: Julian Connery 1, Kayleigh Guyette 2, Jaxtyn Springs 2

1 Coeur d’ Alene Pediatrics – Goals: Caleb Light 1

6 Stateline Speedway – Goals: Nautica Kjar 2, Jayce Rowan 4

2 Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry – Goals: Colton Miller 2

4 Silver Ridge Construction – Goals: Charlotte Letus 1, Lincoln Whitmire 3

U8s

7 Truck Insurance Office Inc. – Goals: Beau Deiderichs 3, Max Ethan Glinski 3, Nixon Keyes 1

0 Tri-Valley Health & Aesthetics – Goals:

3 Hagadone Directories – Goals: Asher Taylor 3

0 Patriot Home Inspections – Goals:

2 VCA Kootenai Animal Hospital – Goals: Addison Denke 2

0 Brumbach Dentisry – Goals:

2 The Love Factor, Inc. – Goals: Tenley Glassmoyer 2

4 Peach Orthodontics – Goals: Jathaniel Whitmire 4

U11s

5 Specialty Forest Products – Lydia Kreyssler 1, Blake Sharp 1, Liam White 3

2 Truck Insurance Office Inc – Goals: Mason Leisure 2

6 Stateline Speedway – Goals: Kellan Alexander 1, Erik Branon 2, Luke Nagle 3

1 Random Acts of Sweetness – Goals: Finley Veltri 1

3 Fox Trailers – Goals: Maya Anson 1, Damian Geer 2

6 Northwest Specialty Hospital – Goals: Zachary Detwiler 2, Lincol Holding 4

0 ML Architect – Goals:

2 Silver Ridge Construction– Goals: Isabel Heath 1, Jason Kuplack 1

U14s

2 Erickson Mountain America Credit Union – Goals: Cian Hagen 1, Marcus Kuplack 1

9 Weitzel H&I Woodcraft – Goals: Andrew Bentz 3, Desmond Lloyd 1, Cameron McCoy 1, Noah Weitzel 4

5 Josiah Curry 2, Eli Horne 1, Jet Zobell 2, Kaiden White 1

VS.

N/A

Pelton Blue Dog RV – Goals: Dominoc DeMeyer 1

VS.

N/A

COEUR d’ALENE RECREATION

Soccer

4TH/5TH GIRLS DIVISION

Fishhead Performance – Malia Kuehu 2 goals.

Reliable Towing – Brynlee Johnston 3 goals, Hailey Moss 2 goals and Ivy Cooper 1 goal.

Idaho Forest Group – Zoey Johnson 1 goal.

2nd/3rd BOYS DIVISION

Idaho Forest Group – Parker Brown, Couredge Solmonson, and Finn Hebener 1 goal each.

4TH/5TH BOYS DIVISION

JTO Electric – Joel Radke and Tripp Dewitt 2 goals each.

Bills Heating – Matthew Green 4 goals and Nathan Shotropa 1 goal.

ACI – Asher Barajas and Emanuel Vlad 2 goals each.

Hagadone Directories – Blake Cline and Micah Borges 3 goals, Lillee Ward, Parson Buttars, Bryson Hunter, and Bradley Leggett 1 goal.

JTO Electric – Joel Radke and Max Shaw 1 goal each.

A.C.I. – Carter Tjensvoll 3 goals and Emanuel Vlad 1 goal.

Hagadone Directories – Lillee Ward 3 goals, Blake Cline and Bradley Leggett 2 goals and Bryson Hunter 1 goal.

6TH COED DIVISION

Thorco – Hannah Barajas 3 goals.

Dorian Photography – James Eberhart and Grayson Heutink 2 goals, Paige Wassink and Isaac Loewe 1 goal.

7th/8th COED DIVISION

Dorian Photography – Ronan Tweedy 2 goals, John Carrington and Killian Schreiber 1 goal each.

Flag football

Oct. 13

Wild West Log Furniture: 14

Michael Black – Rush TD

Colin Schreiber – Rush TD

2 extra points

Ironman Safe: 20

Finn Whitaker – Rush TD

Easton Moore – 2 Rush TD

Extra Point

Flag Football: 6:30pm

Dreschel Brothers: 0

Lifestyle Physical Therapy: 6

Cohen Stewart – Rush TD

Flag Football Monday October 18th, 2021

Dreschel Bros Farms: 12

Jack Green – Rush TD

Devin Jaramillo – Rush TD

Ironman Safe Co: 7

Easton Moore – Rush TD/extra point

Flag Football 6:30

Wild West Log Furniture: 20

Colin Schreiber – 2 Rush TD

Colin Schreiber à Michael Black – Passing TD

1 extra point

Yochum’s Landscaping: 12

Nathious Moffitt – Rush TD

Daniel Kenny – Rush TD

SPIRIT LAKE PARKS AND RECREATION

Soccer

Oct. 16

U8s

Kootenai Utilities v. N. Id. State Fair 8-0; Scoring for Kootenai Utilities were Beckett Baker (4), Jesse Phipps-Winland (3) and Jaycee Fitzmorris (1).

Retrofit Athletics v. Brickle Creek Coffee 1-1; Scoring for Retrofit was Riley Johnson (1) and scoring for Brickle Creek was Isaiah Duprey (1)

Submit items for youth and non-varsity high school sports by noon Tuesday for publication Wednesday. Email stories and photos (in .jpg format) to sports@cdapress.com.

Information: 664-8176, Ext. 2019

[ad_2]
Source link